Programme Committee

 Conference Chair

  • Berthold Lausen, Mathematical Sciences, University of Essex, Colchester, UK

Scientific Program Chairs

  • Daniel Baier (Gesellschaft für Klassifikation)
  • Andreas Geyer-Schulz (Archives of Data Science)
  • Sabine Krolak-Schwerdt (European Association for Data Science)
  • Fionn Murtagh (British Classification Society)
  • Józef Pociecha (Sekcjy Klasyfikacji i Analizy Danych PTS)

Local Organization Committee

  • Berthold Lausen, Mathematical Sciences, Essex
  • Adi Florea, Mathematical Sciences, Essex
  • Aris Perperoglou, Mathematical Sciences, Essex
  • Hongsheng Dai, Mathematical Sciences, Essex
  • Andrew Harrison, Mathematical Sciences, Essex
  • Klaus McDonald-Maier, Computer Science & Electronic Engineering, Essex
  • Abdel Salhi, Mathematical Sciences, Essex

Scientific Program Committee

  • Daniel Baier, University of Bayreuth, Germany
  • Bernd Bischl, LMU Munich, Germany
  • Hampersum Bozdogan, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Carlos Cuevas Covarrubias, Universidad Anahuac, Mexico
  • Hongsheng Dai, University of Essex, UK
  • Reinhold Decker, Bielefeld University, Germany
  • Peter Flach, University of Bristol, UK
  • Andreas Geyer-Schulz, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Andrew Harrison, University of Essex, UK
  • Christian Hennig, University College London, UK
  • Irmela Herzog, LVR-Amt für Bodendenkmalpflege im Rheinland, Germany
  • Eyke Hüllermeier, University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Krzysztof Jajuga, Wrocław University of Economics, Poland
  • Hans Kestler, University of Jena, Germany
  • Sabine Krolak-Schwerdt, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Udo Kruschwitz, University of Essex, UK
  • Berthold Lausen, University of Essex, UK
  • Friedrich Leisch, University of Natural Ressources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
  • Peter Lynn, University of Essex, UK
  • Klaus McDonald-Maier, University of Essex, UK
  • Fionn Murtagh, University of Derby, UK
  • Akinori Okada, Tama University, Tokio, Japan
  • Aris Perperoglou, University of Essex, UK
  • Anatoliy Pilyavskyy, Lviv Academy of Commerce,  Ukraine
  • Józef Pociecha, Cracow University of Economics, Poland
  • Abdel Salhi, University of Essex, UK
  • João M. C. Santos Silva, University of Essex, UK
  • Willi Sauerbrei, University of Freiburg, Germany
  • Matthias Schmid, University of Bonn, Germany
  • Lars Schmidt-Thieme, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Frank Scholze, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Myra Spiliopoulou, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Germany
  • Alfred Ultsch, University of Marburg, Germany
  • Ali Ünlü, Technical University Munich, Germany
  • Jeroen K. Vermunt, Tilburg University, Netherlands
  • Maurizio Vichi, University of Rome, Italy
  • Claus Weihs, Technical University Dortmund, Germany
  • Adalbert Wilhelm, Jacobs University Bremen, Germany
  • David Wishart, University of St. Andrews, UK
  • Taha Yasseri, University of Oxford, UK
  • Zhi-Hua Zhou, Nanjing University, China